Foreign Exchange Rates ,, ACE-FX Currency Exchange

Our customers love us!

We have over 3338 Five Star Customer Reviews

« Currency conundrum:

Give some thought to where to buy your currency and don’t leave it until you get to the airport or train station. You’ll pay way over the odds.
Consider ordering currency online, for example. Moneysupermarket.com found that buying EUR1500 online with ACE-FX would cost you £1265.82 compared with buying currency at the airport, where you would pay £1386.32 – £120.50 more. »

« To maximise the amount you get for each pound, you should first convert sterling into cash US dollars here at the best rate you can find (eg a specialist such as ACE-FX) »

« The UK’s leading online travel money provider »

HOME

Exchange Rates

Select a currency you wish to buy or sell using one of our 4 easy services.

Branch Collection
Home Delivery

Buy Back By Post
Prepaid Cards

Currency
We Buy
We Sell

AUSTRALIA DOLLAR1.9611.876

BAHRAIN DINARS0.5810.547

BARBADOS DOLLAR3.1272.855

BRAZIL REAIS4.8784.232

BULGARIA LEV2.8132.594

CANADA DOLLAR1.8591.793

CHILE PESOS982.771845.641

CHINA YUAN RENMINBI9.6418.890

CROATIA KUNA11.05410.048

CZECH KORUNA39.62736.365

DENMARK KRONER10.58910.062

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESOS71.89861.866

EGYPT POUND11.93010.377

EURO1.3941.360

HONG KONG DOLLAR11.94611.210

HUNGARIAN FORINT435.675397.736

ICELAND KRONUR210.960193.635

INDIA RUPEES102.95082.734

INDONESIA RUPIAHS20847.29817561.687

ISRAEL NEW SHEKEL6.0635.588

JAMAICA DOLLAR180.743161.041

JAPAN YEN181.032174.182

JORDAN DINAR1.0961.019

MALAYSIA RINGGIT5.6365.197

Currency
We Buy
We Sell

MAURITIUS RUPEES57.63550.040

MEXICO PESOS24.08821.542

NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR1.9971.898

NORWAY KRONER12.01511.399

OMAN RIAL0.5960.555

PERU NUEVOS SOLES5.0254.280

PHILIPPINES PESOS71.19160.595

POLAND ZLOTY5.7985.347

QATAR RIYAL5.6245.265

ROMANIAN LEU6.5505.687

SAUDI ARABIA RIYAL5.7805.415

SINGAPORE DOLLAR2.0741.951

SOUTH AFRICA RAND18.59917.498

SOUTH KOREA WON1694.8651531.055

SRI LANKA RUPEES218.006174.206

SWEDEN KRONER13.25912.580

SWITZERLAND FRANC1.4531.395

T & T DOLLAR10.0598.910

TAIWAN NEW DOLLARS49.73443.180

THAILAND BAHT50.34746.426

TURKEY LIRA4.1283.727

UAE DIRHAMS5.6335.353

UNITED STATES DOLLAR1.5111.469

VIETNAM DONG35323.60529033.100

© ACE-FX 2013.

  • Privacy Policy |
  • Terms and Conditions |
  • Anti-Money Laundering Policy |
  • Other Links |
  • Contact

5 London Bridge Walk, London SE1 2SX

Why Choose ACE-FX

  • About ACE-FX
  • Why Choose Us
  • Us vs The Banks
  • Testimonials
  • Tell a Friend

Money Transfer

  • Money Transfer
  • Transfer Money
  • Overseas Money Transfer
  • International Money Transfer
  • Transfer Money Online

Sending Money

  • Send Money
  • How to Send Money
  • Send Money Overseas
  • Send Money to Australia

Currency

  • Transfer Currency
  • Wire Transfer
  • Currency Transfer
  • Forex Money Transfer

Useful Links

  • Free Stuff
  • How it works
  • Sign Up
  • FAQ

Join Us
Join us on our social network pages today for up to date news and info on all the currency markets and travel money deals.

Money Laundering Regulation Number (MSB): 12429742. Issued by HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC). Money Laundering Statement | Member of FOS (Financial Ombudsman Service).
Copyright © 2013 ACE-FX Limited. All rights reserved worldwide.

Foreign Exchange Rates :: ACE-FX Currency Exchange

Laisser un commentaire